7th Top Naija Music Awards Preliminary Nominees

the 7th Top Naija Music Awards is moving at a fast pace as lots of emerging artistes have been indicating interest in being a part of the programme, It is a good sign that the award is well accepted as a symbol of honour and respect among emerging musicians and entertainers in Nigeria.

The award process this year involves a release of some preliminary nominees, after which we will release the finalist after a voting process.

So any nominee whose name appears here is a bonafide nominee of the 7th edition of Top Naija Music Awards.

The official nominees’ list and categories will be released at a later date.

So congratulations to nominees whose name appears here. It simply shows that your entry passed our song quality test.

Do make efforts to do what you are asked to do. Contact Top Naija @ 08150795625 (call/sms/whatsapp) for any enquiry.

7th Top Naija Music Awards Preliminary Nominees Are

HALLY BERRY

CHEZLA MILLZ

OXLAID

JAIYE AFRIKA

V5IVE

DJ RAYSTUNNA

YETTA

PAPI KHIZ

SHAGGYBLAQ

SUPPER6IX

DONCARTA

AYODEJI SOULS

SAMUEL BELA

GOSPEL ANGEL

FIZHBEATZ

DJ SWERGVIC

SULTAN TIJANI

MXP

JAZECINO

PHYZABECK

DYNOBIZ

ZANII

YOMITE SPENCER

YUNGPEFWESH

TWEEN MOZY

IPJ 

BRADLEE

YUNG CN

YOUNG SHEKEH

JOE GREEN

IBKSINGX

FLOWZEE

LILKADI

BMEMP MUSIC

AZAARO MUSIC

SOUND4MULA ENTERTAINMENT 

MARSHALL RATTI 

2ND BATCH OF PRELIMINARY NOMINEES

SKIMZY JAY

WIZDOH

ZEEPEE

KONNECT

NAHSO

EVOKAYCEE

SAMUEL BELA

GOSPEL ANGEL

TEA FLASH

EL 6IX 

GEEZY H

BLAZ BOY

CODED BOY

BOB KIDDA

CLINT RICH

RICH PLANZ

DAIZY

FAGRIN

KAPO LION

CB-SPARKZ

BIDEXZY

BRADLEE

VJ MUSIK

JESSE KALLAMU

JOE GREEN

KILEXY

HIZZYFWESH

KELVOLISTIC

PINZ ENTERTAINMENT

JAYTIZZY BANKS

6FOUR

DJ KOTECH

KASHIOUX

SURPLUS

SPEECHMAN

MORGAN FRESH

FMBASS BEATX

CHERRYDEE

DJ RUPHY

KINGCE

MONI’J

CHINWE JUDAH

3RD BATCH OF PRELIMINARY NOMINEES 

POPTYOFV 

BERNIZE K

YUNGBLIIZZ

KEVIN DIIDII

TONY BLIZ

MOBLEY DA DON

ELMO

ONEWORD

OLUWAZICO

FUNBOI

KAYSET

SNOWCHIFF

J12

I.K CHINO

DA MINSTRELS

ROCKIE SAM

ECCLESIASTES 

KELVIN KRIZ

MOJADESINUOLA 

YUNG KEVIN (BIDEX)

SEYI DPSALMIST 

CAMMEN

CHERRYDEE

MASTER P

DOSS MANNY

JOEBEZT

OSCARRANKS

SAM-IZI

TENBAGZ

EMMY SONGZ

DIAMOND JIMMA

GABRIEL LEE

DEYJI

YUNG SHAL GRO

YUNGDRILL

D’VENOM

T. BROWN

SAMMY OMA

IBILE

NEWSTAR’S MUSIC

FANO RECORDS

HYCENT HYT

SHIZEE BABS

YEMMY STUNNER

MG AREA FADA

SIR EFIZY

MIGHTY JEETAY 

FINEST

DEBLAA

CASPERDALLAS

LILCALZY

JOE X

FAINE

STAR DJ FAME

DJ FUNMAN 

BENSKO YK

WISH DA GREAT

EMIZY

D MARTIN

HOLLA SNOW

D-TIKON

TWINERS

D UNIKCREW

4TH BATCH OF PRELIMINARY NOMINEES

SAMIDREAMZ

JUCY

LEO KNIGHT (CRUSH)

WAYLEE JAS

SUPERMAN

DABLARMAN

AMIKI

DIZZY K

EC PRINCE

EHIZ KIZZ

AJAKSJOSH

CAPTAIN YOUNG

GREATNESS

PUKKA

SIR DOMINIC

DAVI2SURE

RAIMI

MOATIZZ

RAP4TEEN

MACJAYCEE

KING LEGEND

TEDEK

ICEROOKY

MOZI

OLG

BEEHOT KOSTE

BRANDI BORBOR 

KINDY

FETE

NOVELTY

LYRIQ

JERRYSTAY

DEENBREEZ

DONATELLA

SKELBOY

VEE3GUYZ

CRAZYPIEXEL

KSWAG

The Next Batch Will be Posted Shortly. 

Chat on Whatsapp